TEACHING STAFF
The school boasts of a team of highly competent, experienced, committed and dedicated teachers who cater to the academic needs of the children. They constantly strive to mould the children into personalities of exemplary character and sterling values, so that they will become model citizens with a sense of discipline, dignity, integrity, hard work and responsibility. The School has been consistently maintaining excellent results in the All India Secondary School Certificate Examination and All India Senior Secondary Examination of the CBSE.

 

PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Asha Mathews (English)

VICE PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Vanaja Harikumar (Mathematics)

HEAD MISTRESS
Mrs. Mary K. John (Chemistry)

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Mrs. Arcy Roy (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Vineetha Merine Verghese
Mrs. Sajini Bovas
Mrs. Shiji .K.
Mrs. Nidhi Ann Thomas
Mrs. Dhanya V
Mrs. Swapna E C
Ms. Maria Davina
Mrs. Vidhya B
Mrs. Priya Michael

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Mrs. Saritha K. R.  (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Sibi Irani
Mrs. Mary Celine K.J.
Mrs. Smitha Soman
Mrs. Seethal Joy

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
Mrs. Leelamma Thomas (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Reena Antony
Mrs. Smitha Xavier
Mrs. Deepa K.A
Mrs. Divya P K

Mrs. Priya Anand (French)

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
Mrs. Susan Jacob (Biology) (Subject in charge)
Dr. Susan Asha Mathews (Biology)
Mrs. Maria Catherine (Physics)
Mrs. Sonniya Baby (Chemistry)
Mrs. Binu Thomas (Physics)
Mrs. Josily.R. Thomas (Science)
Mrs. Sunitha A. Cherian (Chemistry)
Mrs. Joicey Ambadan (Chemistry)
Mrs. Cindhu Balagopal (Psychology)
Mrs. Grace Abraham (Physics)
Mrs. Jisha K V (Home science)
Mrs. Sylvi Wilson (Science)
Mrs. Sithara Raveendran (Science)

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Elizabeth Kurien (Social Science)
Mrs. Marykutty Jose (Social Science)
Mrs. Jyothi Thomas (Economics)
Mrs. Smitha Nijo (Economics)
Ms. Jeena Jacob (Commerce)
Mrs Tiya Elza Thomas (Social Science)
Mrs. Ampili Ranjith (Social Science)
Mrs Neetu Joy (Commerce)

DEPARTMENT OF MATHS
Mrs. Sony Soosan Thomas (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Deepa M.S
Mrs. Lina C. Mathews
Mrs. Reshmi R.
Mrs. Benzy Thomas
Mrs. Mariamma Stanley
Mrs. Ayshwaria T R
Mrs. Philda Gonsalves

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER
Mrs. Annama John (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Reeba John
Mrs. Nija Fiju
Ms. Manju Mathew
Mrs. Wilsy Mathew

DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS
Mr. Sunil Kumar (Mridhangam) (Subject in charge)
Mrs. Sherly Raveendran (Art and Craft)
Mrs. Bindu Sanjeev (Music)
Mrs. Regi M. Rajan (Music)
Mr. Renjith Rajan (Music)
Mr. Thomas K F (Art)
Mrs. Saranya Das (Dance)
Mr. Bijoy Jose (Keyboard)
Mr. Martin D’Silva (Band Master)
Mr. Thomas P J (Guitar)
Mr. Yedhu (Jazz Drums)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mrs. Prathibha R Chandran (P. T.)
Ms. Sujina N C (P. T.)
Mr. Anjanay Venugopal  (P. T.)
Mrs. Julie Aphraim (Yoga)

LAB ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Annie Thomas
Mrs. Vinu K N
Mr. Jerin N C

COUNSELOR
Mrs. Nayana P J

LIBRARIANS
Mrs. Ciby Mary Jacob
Mrs. Litha M Joseph

Latest News