bus3

School buses are available to and from Pettah, Thevara, Vyttila, Ernakulam, Elamakara, Kaloor, Palarivattom, Thammanam, Vennala, Thiruvankulam, Thripunithura, Karimugal, Peringala, Mamangalam, Edappally, Kalamassery, Kadayiruppu, Aluva, Pookkattupady, Pallikkara, Kizhakkambalam, Kakkanad, etc.

SCHOOL BUS ROUTES 2018-19

The bus routes and timings below are given as
(Pickup time, Bus stop, Drop off time)

 Bus No:A-KL7 AX 192

MR.KUNJUMUHAMMED AND MRS.ROSY Contact No:8157980405

6.30 MTPS 3.10
6.50 DIVINE PARK 3.30
6.55 ADARSH 3.35
7.00 THUTHIYOOR 3.40
7.10 REGAL COUNTY NR.NGO QRTS 3.15
7.15 ALAPATT NAGAR 3.55
7.20 NOEL PALM DALE 4.00
7.30 MTPS
7.35 DD OXANIA 4.15
7.40 SKYLINE 4.20

Bus No:B- KL-07 BC 7028

MR. JOHNEY AND MRS.MARY MANJU Contact No:8075682501

6.40 SUBASH NAGAR 4.20
6.50 ELAMAKKARA 4.15
6.55 KARUKAPALLY 4.10
7.00 KALOOR 4.05
7.05 KATHRIKADAVU JN 4.00
7.10 KUMARANASAN NAGAR 3.55
7.25 THAMMANAM 3.40
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:C- KL 07 BF 7543

MR.SAJI T. A AND MRS.MARY VARGHESE Contact No:9526032630

6.45 KADAYIRIPPU 4.33
7.00 PATTIMATTOM 4.28
7.10 NJARALLUR 4.18
7.20 ABAD FLAT KIZHAKKAMBALAM 4.08
7.25 KIZHAKAMBALAM 3.58
7.25 THAMARACHAL 3.48
7.30 PAZHANGANAD 3.38
7.35 MALIYEKAPADY 3.33
7.40 KUZHIVELIPADY 3.28
7.45 THEVAKKAL 3.23
7.50 KUZHIKALA 3.18
7.55 VAYANASHALA 3.13
7.58 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:D KL 7 BF 6273

MR.RAJESH AND MRS.SOBHA JOHNY Contact No:9745491443

7.10 NR.GOLD SOUK 3.55
7.15 CHALIKKAVATTOM 3.50
7.20 KUZHIVELI ROAD 3.45
7.25 KOTTAN KAVU 3.35
7.30 HARITHA ROAD 3.30
7.35 LENIN CENTER 3.25
7.38 VENNALA 3.22
7.45 EECHAMUKKU 3.15
7.50 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:E- KL 07 CG 3857

MR. ASHKAR AND MRS.RACHEL Contact No:7025206934

7.15 KALOOR 4.16
7.18 KATHRIKADAVU 4.13
7.20 PALARIVATTOM JANATHA 4.11
7.25 PALARIVATTOM 4.06
7.28 VAZHAKKALA 4.03
7.30 KUNNUMPURAM 3.35
7.32 NGO 3.33
7.35 MAVELIPURAM 3.30
7.40 ATHANI 3.25
7.42 PURAVANKARA 3.23
7.45 NAVODAYA 3.20
7.50 THENGODE VAYANASHALA 3.15
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:F- KL 07 CE 2278

MR.THOMAS K P AND MRS.SMITHA SOMAN Contact No:8078240184

7.00 KARIMUGAL FACT 4.20
7.05 KUZHIKAD 4.15
7.10 CHITHRAPUZHA 4.05
7.17 CHOICE TOWER 3.58
7.20 MAGALIYAM 3.55
7.25 TRACO CABLES 3.45
7.30 CHITTETHUKARA 3.35
7.32 CSEZ 3.33
7.35 KUNNUMPURAM 3.30
7.36 NGO 3.29
7.40 SURABHI NAGAR 3.25
7.42 IMG 3.23
7.45 NOEL SIGNATURE 3.20
7.47 KUSUMAGIRI 3.18
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:G- KL 7 AE 261

MR.LAL AND MRS.MARY SHIVAN Contact No:9526992716

6.47 ERUMELI 4.08
7.05 PARAKKADU 4.00
7.15 KANANAD 3.50
7.18 POTHENPARAMBU 3.47
7.20 PERINGALA 3.45
7.22 AMBALAPADY 3.43
7.27 MORAKKALA 3.38
7.35 W.MORAKKALA 3.30
7.45 MANAKKAKADAVU 3.20
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:H-KL 07 BM 4034

MR.KURIAKOSE AND MRS.JIJY SAJEEVAN Contact No:8848157675

7.00 VYTTILA 4.05
7.03 PONNURUNNI 4.02
7.05 KUTHAPADY 4.00
7.10 PALLINADA 3.55
7.13 PALARIVATTOM 3.52
7.20 PADAMUGAL 3.45
7.25 SATELLITE 3.40
7.30 EECHAMUKKU 3.35
7.45 SKYLINE 3.20
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:K- KL 07 CG 3876

MRABUBACKER AND MRS.ELSY VARGHESE Contact No:7025259711

7.00 TOWN HALL 4.06
7.02 PUMP JN 4.04
7.03 KSTRC BUS STAND 4.03
7.08 BYE PASS METRO JN ALUVA 3.58
7.10 PULINCHODE 3.56
7.12 COMPANY PADY 3.54
7.16 KALAMASSERY 3.49
7.20 CHANGAMPUZHA NAGAR 3.45
7.21 PATHADIPALAM 3.44
7.25 PARUTHIPALAM 3.40
7.28 EDAPPALY TOLL JN 3.37
7.29 UNNICHIRA 3.36
7.33 JUDGE MUKKU 3.32
7.35 B MC 3.30
7.39 VALLATHOL NAGAR 3.26
7.45 MILLUMPADY 3.20
7.48 NAVODAYA 3.17
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:M-KL 07 BQ 3328

MR.BABU AND MRS.JAYA JOSEY Contact No:9633380029

6.50 THEVARA 4.10
7.00 MG ROAD 4.05
7.05 BOLGATTY 4.00
7.13 KACHERIPADY 3.52
7.15 LISIE JN 3.50
7.17 KALOOR JN 3.48
7.20 DESABHIMANI 3.45
7.25 MAMANGALAM 3.40
7.29 EDAPPALY CHURCH JN 3.36
7.32 PIPELINE 3.33
7.37 VAZHAKALA 3.28
7.39 PADAMUGAL 3.26
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:N- KL 07 BS 8706

MR.SHIHAS AND MRS.ALEYAMMA PETER Contact No:9061494871

7.05 VYTTILA, PONNURUNNI 4.00
7.07 CHETTICHIRA 3.58
7.10 JAWAHAR NAGAR 3.55
7.13 PANAMPALLI NAGAR 3.52
7.15 KADAVANTHRA 3.50
7.22 ELAMKULAM 3.43
7.24 VYTTILA JANATHA 3.41
7.34 PADIVATTOM 3.31
7.36 CHEMBUMUKKU 3.29
7.40 VAZHAKKALA 3.25
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:P- KL 07 BV3029

MR.ANOOP PAULOSE AND MRS.MARY ABRAHAM Contact No:9895791789

6.50 MAMALA 4.15
7.00 THIRUVAMKULAM 4.05
7.10 TRIPUNITHURA 3.55
7.15 CHAMPAKARA 3.50
7.22 VYTILLA 3.43
7.28 CHALIKAVATTOM 3.37
7.30 CHAKKARAPARAMBU 3.35
7.32 EMC 3.33
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:R-KL 07 BW 3824

MR.BINU ALIAS AND MRS.SHINEY PAULY Contact No:9747665890

7.05 ALINCHUVADU 4.10
7.13 THANAPADAM 3.50
7.30 CHITTETHUKARA 3.30
7.38 CHRISTU JAYANTHI 3.20
7.42 CONFRED FLAT 3.28
7.46 NILAMPATHINJI 3.16
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:S-KL 07 CA 6875

MR.PAREEDKUNJU AND MRS.BINCY BENNY Contact No:9446103079

7.05 SHANTHIGIRI ASHRAM 3.50
7.10 KUNJATTUKARA 3.45
7.15 POOKATTUPADI 3.40
7.20 PAZHANGANAD 3.35
7.25 KIZHAKAMBALAM 3.30
7.30 SUNITHA PADI 3.25
7.32 ERUMELIKARA 3.23
7.40 PALLIKKARA 3.15
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:T-KL 07 BN 6425

MR.VIJAYAKUMAR AND MRS.LAKSHMI Contact No:9539750588

6.45 MLA RD 4.32
6.48 PUTHIYAKAVU 4.29
6.50 CHOORAKAD 4.21
6.55 GENERAL HOSPITAL 4.16
7.00 MARADU 4.11
7.05 NETTOOR 4.06
7.08 KUNDANNOOR 4.03
7.10 KANNADIKADU 4.01
7.15 POWER HOUSE 3.51
7.23 PUTHIYA ROAD 3.43
7.30 EROOR 3.36
7.35 VENNALA V-GUARD 3.31
7.38 PALACHUVADU 3.28
7.42 ORANGE KIDS DAY CARE, NR EECHAMUKKU 3.23
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:V- KL 07 CH 3682

MR.IBRAHIMKUTTY& MRS.MARIAMMA ALEXANDER Contact No:9400959945

6.57 KOMBARA 4.07
7.08 NAD PUMP HOUSE 3.56
7.12 HMT 3.52 7.18 CUSAT 3.47
7.25 PIPELINE THRIKKAKARA 3.40
7.28 THOPPIL 3.37
7.30 MODEL ENGG COLLEGE THRIKKAKARA 3.35
7.33 BMC 3.32
7.35 KOLLAMKUDIMUGAL 3.30
7.45 ATHANI 3.20
7.55 MTPS 3.10

Bus No:W KL 7 BC 7028

MR. BINOY AND MRS.ALPHONSA MATHAI Contact No:7356596151

7.30 PADATHUMKARA 3.35
7.33 PALLIMUKAL 3.32
7.36 KARIMUGAL 3.29
7.38 BRAHMAPURAM 3.27
7.42 KENT BRAHMAPURAM 3.23
7.55 MTPS 3.10

 

 

Latest News